Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated 2.7 km from the Church of St. Michael, Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge Le Francois invites guests to relax at a terrace.
Carrefour Market is 10 minutes' drive from this 3-bedroom villa, while the La Baignoire de Josephine is about 15 minutes away by car. The villa is 3.9 km from eglise Saint-Michel du Francois Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge offers garden views.
This accommodation is in the vicinity of grill bar Restaurant Dosta. The nearest airport is Le Lamentin, located 20 km from the Le Francois property. Guests can relax in a private garden or take a dip in a private pool at the Le Francois property.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge?
Guests of Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge?
Guests are expected to arrive to Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge?
Visitors of Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge can enjoy a meal in the nearby grill bar Restaurant Dosta (a 16-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this villa?
Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
What is the capacity of the villa?
Up to 10 can be accommodated at the villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Le Francois include La Baignoire de Josephine and Eglise St Michel, which are situated 3.7 and 2.7 km from Spacious Villa, Large Swimming Pool, Beach & Lounge respectively. Additionally, Carrefour Market (4.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.